Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 782486
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,463909
AlgiersAlgeria 1,468912
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8091,124
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7085,411
AzulArgentina 8,9715,574
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76210,416
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8859,250
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,20110,068
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0689,985
AmberleyAustralia 18,13011,266
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1673,211
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3613,332
AimoresBrazil 6,3293,933
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,5213,431
AltamiraBrazil 5,8323,624
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5774,087
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,8444,253
ApodiBrazil 4,8853,036
AracajuBrazil 5,3023,295
AracuaiBrazil 6,1553,825
AragarcasBrazil 6,7854,217
AraxaBrazil 6,7094,169
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,0793,156
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2915,773
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2415,743
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5025,283
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6072,863
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4644,017
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0484,380
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2794,523
AbecheChad 3,3702,094
AntofagastaChile 8,7715,451
AricaChile 8,4255,236
AltaiChina 8,2055,099
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,9544,943
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,8864,901
AraucaColombia 6,9514,319
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3823,966
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2663,894
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4263,993
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6912,294
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9452,451
AswanEgypt 4,1022,549
AsyutEgypt 3,8502,393
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5085,287
AsmaraEritrea 5,0273,124
AssabEritrea 5,5023,419
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3313,313
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2061,371
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5209,023
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5007,146
AccraGhana 2,5941,612
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4272,130
AthensGreece 3,1691,969
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1661,968
AasiaatGreenland 5,4053,359
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6892,914
AputiteqGreenland 4,7432,948
AkureyriIceland 4,2842,662
AgraIndia 8,3015,158
AhmedabadIndia 7,9824,960
AkolaIndia 8,5035,284
AllahabadIndia 8,7165,416
AmritsarIndia 7,8284,865
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6769,120
AbadanIran 5,4343,377
ArakIran 5,5013,419
AlbengaItaly 2,3281,447
AlgheroItaly 2,0821,294
AmendolaItaly 2,6581,652
AnconaItaly 2,6261,632
ArezzoItaly 2,5071,558
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,5321,573
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,5391,578
AbashiriJapan 11,5647,186
AburatsuJapan 12,1577,554
AikawaJapan 11,9147,404
AjiroJapan 12,2387,605
AkitaJapan 11,8327,353
AkuneJapan 12,0467,486
AomoriJapan 11,7527,303
AsahikawaJapan 11,5237,161
AsosanJapan 12,0227,471
AmmanJordan 4,2542,643
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5694,703
AinaziLatvia 4,2002,610
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6404,748
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8694,890
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9074,913
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6184,734
AtarMauritania 939584
AgalegaMauritius 8,1455,062
AcapulcoMexico 9,3065,783
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9235,545
AltaiMongolia 8,8255,484
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2615,755
AgadirMorocco 333207
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9341,823
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,04811,215
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,49911,495
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,80611,686
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,93411,766
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,94211,770
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,95711,780
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,95911,781
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,95911,781
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,95911,781
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,95911,781
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1885,088
AgadezNiger 2,0371,266
AsuncionParaguay 7,9194,921
ArequipaPeru 8,4015,220
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5707,811
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2778,872
AradRomania 3,2972,049
AjanRussia 10,1366,299
AldanRussia 9,5045,906
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3453,322
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1454,440
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8056,714
AnadyrRussia 9,7236,042
ArkhangelskRussia 5,3213,306
ArmavirRussia 4,7272,937
AstrakhanRussia 5,2713,275
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,72411,014
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7461,085
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,383859
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,385861
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,156718
Abu HamedSudan 4,2992,671
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6852,911
AqiqSudan 4,8293,001
ArbaatSudan 4,6472,887
AromaSudan 4,7322,940
AtbaraSudan 4,4362,757
Abu KamalSyria 4,6882,913
AleppoSyria 4,3422,698
AranyaprathetThailand 11,2486,989
AtakpameTogo 2,4361,514
AdanaTurkey 4,1732,593
AfyonTurkey 3,7702,343
AnkaraTurkey 3,9882,478
AntalyaTurkey 3,7672,341
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1703,834
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3152,060
AberporthUk 2,7371,701
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7731,723
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1692,591
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,2062,614
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2143,862
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1973,851
ArtigasUruguay 8,2505,126
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5504,692
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8794,896
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5135,911
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5385,305
Ada, MnUsa 7,7194,797
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8804,275
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9364,310
Akron, OhUsa 6,6984,162
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8055,472
Albany, GaUsa 7,1804,461
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0413,754
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5674,702
Albion, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9875,585
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9054,912
Algona, IaUsa 7,6384,747
Alice, TxUsa 8,5965,341
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2073,857
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3485,188
Alma, MiUsa 6,9354,309
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7744,209
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9765,578
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5765,329
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9853,719
Amite, LaUsa 7,8094,853
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5575,939
Anderson, InUsa 7,0974,410
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9934,345
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3943,973
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8804,275
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3645,819
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3544,570
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1754,459
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9404,313
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2844,526
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5725,948
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8544,881
Athens, GaUsa 7,0544,383
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1614,450
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1553,825
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0636,875
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9074,914
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9534,321
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7585,443
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2004,474
Austin, TxUsa 8,4635,259
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5814,090
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2864,527
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6784,150
AdenYemen 5,7393,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -