Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0934,408
BustAfghanistan 6,8914,282
BatnaAlgeria 1,6331,015
BecharAlgeria 711442
BejaiaAlgeria 1,596992
Beni AbbesAlgeria 642399
BiskraAlgeria 1,536955
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,458906
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0166,845
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9776,821
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9946,832
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,3746,446
ByrdAntarctica 13,4428,353
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2725,762
BarilocheArgentina 10,0276,231
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7145,415
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,48310,864
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,16911,290
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8499,227
BrestBelarus 3,7862,353
BrusselsBelgium 2,7791,727
Belize CityBelize 8,1725,078
BeninBenin 2,6171,626
BohiconBenin 2,5201,566
BermudaBermuda 5,4083,360
BageBrazil 8,1715,077
BambuiBrazil 6,6844,153
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6534,134
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1343,190
BarcelosBrazil 6,6524,134
BarraBrazil 5,7273,559
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,4293,374
BarreirasBrazil 5,9483,696
BelémBrazil 5,3883,348
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5464,068
BelterraBrazil 6,0333,749
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,6313,499
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7164,795
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9313,685
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4604,014
BrevesBrazil 5,5783,466
BurgasBulgaria 3,6002,237
BurundiBurundi 5,2863,285
BatouriCameroon 3,5112,182
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7843,595
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2185,728
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1604,450
Banff, AbCanada 8,7535,439
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4033,979
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7602,958
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6375,367
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4924,656
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9175,541
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2743,899
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8174,857
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9734,955
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7473,571
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4795,891
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0602,523
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1345,676
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5804,710
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8282,379
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7642,339
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3856,453
BeijingChina 10,5556,559
BarranquillaColombia 7,1594,449
Benito SalasColombia 7,6124,730
BogotáColombia 7,4084,603
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1931,984
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4862,788
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3792,721
BaniDominican Republic 6,3903,971
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4684,019
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3023,916
BahariyaEgypt 3,6222,251
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8242,376
BiarritzFrance 1,8541,152
BordeauxFrance 2,0201,255
BrestFrance 2,3331,449
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0819,993
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0809,992
BitamGabon 3,5282,192
BanjulGambia 1,8081,123
BerlinGermany 3,2792,038
BrockenGermany 3,1061,930
BokeGuinea 1,9871,235
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,9211,194
BudapestHungary 3,2222,002
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,2292,007
BangaloreIndia 8,9285,548
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5015,282
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3495,809
BikanerIndia 7,8354,869
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,4818,377
BabolsarIran 5,7133,550
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2863,906
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4213,369
Bandar LengehIran 6,1613,829
BirjandIran 6,3833,967
BushehrIran 5,7103,548
BaghdadIraq 5,0063,111
BasraIraq 5,3863,347
BelmulletIreland 2,9571,838
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8261,756
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7161,688
BergamoItaly 2,5441,581
BolognaItaly 2,5491,584
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6951,675
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5771,601
BrindisiItaly 2,7851,731
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,2531,400
BouakeIvory Coast 2,2401,392
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,3064,540
BeirutLebanon 4,1932,606
BenghaziLibya 2,7741,724
BirzaiLithuania 4,1052,551
BitolaMacedonia 3,0681,907
BlantyreMalawi 6,6934,159
BvumbweMalawi 6,7194,175
BintuluMalaysia 12,8527,986
BamakoMali 1,6721,039
Bko-SMali 1,6831,046
BougounMali 1,8081,124
Bir MoghreinMauritania 440273
BaitagMongolia 8,5145,291
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5335,302
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2965,777
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8736,135
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8886,145
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1335,676
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7276,044
BulganMongolia 9,1525,687
BhamawMyanmar 10,1526,309
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,97411,169
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,58511,549
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9894,965
BilmaNiger 2,3681,471
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,0741,289
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4363,378
BergenNorway 3,7792,348
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7772,347
BjornoyaNorway 5,4333,376
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6582,894
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4362,757
BadinPakistan 7,5644,701
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7514,817
BalakotPakistan 7,5904,716
BarkhanPakistan 7,4354,620
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7224,798
BascoPhilippines 12,4387,729
BialystokPoland 3,8192,373
BejaPortugal 1,151715
BragancaPortugal 1,577980
BistritaRomania 3,5642,215
BucharestRomania 3,5612,213
BajkitRussia 8,0434,998
BarabinskRussia 7,2934,532
BarnaulRussia 7,6774,770
BerezovoRussia 6,4514,009
BiserRussia 6,0903,785
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3096,406
BogdarinRussia 9,3255,794
BogucanyRussia 8,2615,134
BomnakRussia 9,9766,199
BorRussia 7,7404,809
BorzjaRussia 9,7736,073
BratskRussia 8,6015,345
BelgradeSerbia 3,1671,968
BoSierra Leone 2,2251,383
BontheSierra Leone 2,2851,420
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1511,958
BerberaSomalia 5,8583,640
BusanSouth Korea 11,7127,278
BadajozSpain 1,253779
BarcelonaSpain 1,7781,105
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6841,046
BabanusaSudan 4,1612,585
BaselSwitzerland 2,5971,614
BernSwitzerland 2,5381,577
BangkokThailand 11,0676,877
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,0606,873
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,7206,661
BizerteTunisia 1,9861,234
BalikesirTurkey 3,5632,214
BursaTurkey 3,6712,281
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5264,055
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0481,894
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0041,867
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0061,868
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8121,748
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6241,631
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6611,654
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9346,173
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5925,339
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3383,939
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7425,432
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7435,433
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6374,746
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8784,895
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7504,195
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8213,617
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5174,671
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8966,149
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8833,656
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0585,629
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1735,700
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9554,322
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5855,335
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2263,869
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3694,579
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7636,067
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9964,969
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7044,166
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8914,282
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3165,789
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3054,539
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0103,735
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2365,739
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4894,654
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1173,801
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8203,617
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1924,469
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1894,467
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5404,686
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0073,733
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7074,789
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8974,286
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3683,957
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2914,531
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7144,793
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6415,370
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7044,787
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6105,972
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6444,129
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8274,242
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4353,999
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9494,939
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7614,201
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4884,653
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9703,710
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4275,858
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9384,311
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2043,855
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6614,139
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6144,110
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6264,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -