Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,9094,293
ChlefAlgeria 1,303810
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6861,048
CeresArgentina 8,5815,333
ChamicalArgentina 8,9295,548
ChepesArgentina 9,0215,606
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1236,290
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4225,233
CórdobaArgentina 8,8495,499
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8535,501
CorrientesArgentina 8,1705,077
CairnsAustralia 17,08010,614
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,71111,006
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2598,860
CedunaAustralia 16,32210,142
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,47910,862
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,74910,408
Cobar MoAustralia 17,46810,855
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,68110,365
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,17011,291
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0029,944
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7866,081
CharnocksBarbados 5,5513,450
CotonouBenin 2,6171,626
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4554,011
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7054,167
CabroboBrazil 5,2403,256
CaceresBrazil 7,2194,486
CaetiteBrazil 5,9443,694
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8933,041
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3224,550
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4534,632
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8974,286
Campos SalesBrazil 5,1843,221
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8523,637
CaparaoBrazil 6,4714,021
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8164,236
CaratingaBrazil 6,4233,991
CaravelasBrazil 6,0603,766
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0423,755
CarolinaBrazil 5,7463,570
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3574,572
CataguasesBrazil 6,6004,101
CatalaoBrazil 6,6614,139
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9794,337
CaxiasBrazil 5,2303,250
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8064,851
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7232,935
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6494,132
ChapecoBrazil 7,7244,800
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8404,250
CipoBrazil 5,4113,362
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9613,704
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4353,999
CordeiroBrazil 6,6384,125
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0423,754
CorumbaBrazil 7,4334,619
CoximBrazil 7,1804,462
CrateusBrazil 5,0513,139
CuiabaBrazil 7,0584,386
CuritibaBrazil 7,3634,576
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6655,384
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4194,610
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3985,840
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9013,667
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8173,615
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0515,003
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5155,913
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5675,945
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8973,043
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9895,586
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0613,766
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4373,379
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1853,222
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1853,222
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3815,830
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3673,335
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9184,299
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3323,935
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3473,323
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1794,461
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0353,750
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2715,140
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5464,068
Comox, BcCanada 9,3935,837
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7674,826
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5514,071
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4585,256
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8575,504
ChicoChile 10,4306,481
ChillanChile 9,7786,076
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8646,129
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0265,609
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4516,494
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6105,972
ChangchunChina 10,7586,685
ChangduChina 9,7526,060
ChangshaChina 11,1716,942
ChengduChina 10,3256,416
ChongqingChina 10,6036,589
Camilo DazaColombia 7,0814,400
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,8031,742
CamagueyCuba 7,0034,351
CasablancaCuba 7,3574,572
ChebCzech Republic 3,0381,888
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5272,191
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2913,909
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4003,977
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3333,936
CanarEcuador 8,2645,135
CairoEgypt 3,8412,387
CaenFrance 2,4811,542
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3001,429
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3183,304
CocobeachGabon 3,5162,185
CologneGermany 2,8851,793
ChiosGreece 3,3872,105
CorfuGreece 2,9001,802
ConakryGuinea 2,0931,301
CatacamasHonduras 8,0655,011
CholutecaHonduras 8,2585,132
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1785,703
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6205,978
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6205,978
ChahbaharIran 6,7564,198
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8981,801
ClonesIreland 2,9511,834
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9491,832
CorkIreland 2,6951,675
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6891,671
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0431,270
CameriItaly 2,4781,540
CampobassoItaly 2,5821,604
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1331,325
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0681,285
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0331,263
Cape MeleItaly 2,3241,444
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5501,584
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4231,505
CerviaItaly 2,5881,608
CiampinoItaly 2,4491,522
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4881,546
Cisa PassItaly 2,4641,531
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4121,499
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7471,707
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4001,491
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6471,645
ChibaJapan 12,2317,601
ChichibuJapan 12,1477,548
ChichijimaJapan 13,1518,172
ChoshiJapan 12,2517,613
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2432,637
ChilekaMalawi 6,6934,159
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4584,013
ChitipaMalawi 6,0923,786
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2725,762
ComitanMexico 8,6015,344
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5569,666
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8426,116
ChoirMongolia 9,5895,959
CasablancaMorocco 658409
ChindeMozambique 7,0364,372
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3776,449
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,25911,968
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,68911,613
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,01611,195
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,25011,340
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,25111,342
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,25611,344
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,52011,508
CondegaNicaragua 8,1825,085
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,5966,585
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7017,271
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3977,082
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5567,181
ChhorPakistan 7,6114,730
ChitralPakistan 7,4074,603
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7274,802
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7614,822
CajamarcaPeru 8,4765,267
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3645,198
ChiclayoPeru 8,5845,334
ChimbotePeru 8,5955,341
CuzcoPeru 8,2565,130
CzestochowaPoland 3,4432,139
CoimbraPortugal 1,394866
CalafatRomania 3,3072,055
CeahlauRomania 3,6572,273
ClujRomania 3,4822,163
ConstantaRomania 3,7442,327
CraiovaRomania 3,3892,106
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5124,668
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8274,243
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,5975,343
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2555,751
Cape UelenRussia 9,4665,882
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0506,867
CaraRussia 9,3575,814
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9793,715
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0595,630
ChitaRussia 9,4885,896
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4915,898
CokurdahRussia 8,9235,545
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6365,988
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4104,605
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0176,846
CaceresSpain 1,323822
CadizSpain 1,001622
Ciudad RealSpain 1,318819
CordobaSpain 1,173729
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4565,876
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0786,884
ChanthaburiThailand 11,2757,006
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6286,604
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6396,611
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,1286,915
ChumphonThailand 11,1266,914
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4482,143
CorumTurkey 4,1702,591
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6114,108
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8574,261
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6691,658
CernovcyUkraine 3,7162,309
ChernigovUkraine 4,2082,615
CarrascoUruguay 8,5795,331
ColoniaUruguay 8,6575,380
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8683,646
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4574,634
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2863,906
Camden, ScUsa 6,8474,255
Canton, NyUsa 6,1103,797
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8694,890
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3293,933
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5603,455
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Casper, WyUsa 8,5805,332
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4625,880
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4073,981
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6144,110
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5614,699
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7874,217
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7944,222
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7764,210
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8054,229
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5144,048
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5464,689
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1844,464
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9533,699
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9183,678
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7284,181
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4255,236
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5435,308
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1874,466
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8556,124
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7424,190
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5165,292
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0154,359
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9994,349
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8564,260
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7904,840
Clark, SdUsa 7,8664,888
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7244,800
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2744,520
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6365,367
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7224,177
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3594,573
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4876,517
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9614,325
College Park, MdUsa 6,3663,956
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6475,373
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6464,752
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8594,262
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1114,419
Columbus, InUsa 7,1274,429
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8404,251
Conception, MoUsa 7,8284,864
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0575,007
Conway, ArUsa 7,7714,829
Conway, ScUsa 6,6694,144
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1353,812
Corning, ArUsa 7,6484,753
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9623,705
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5625,320
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2765,143
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2403,877
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6395,990
Covington, LaUsa 7,7534,818
Covington, TnUsa 7,5634,700
Crete, NeUsa 7,9474,938
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5205,295
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2213,866
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2213,866
CaracasVenezuela 6,4013,977
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1943,849
CoroVenezuela 6,6314,121
ChipataZambia 6,3443,943
ChomaZambia 6,2343,874
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8954,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -