Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7981,117
DjelfaAlgeria 1,333829
DavisAntarctica 12,7017,892
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8699,861
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4399,594
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0947,515
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,71911,011
DhakaBangladesh 9,5985,964
D’UccleBelgium 2,7791,727
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3763,962
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9984,349
DouradosBrazil 7,4784,647
DoualaCameroon 3,2422,015
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8383,007
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7794,834
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7475,435
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0445,620
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8032,984
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0763,776
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8903,660
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3274,553
DuianChina 9,5275,920
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8891,796
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6183,491
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4704,021
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5024,041
DabaaEgypt 3,5492,206
DakhlaEgypt 3,6842,289
DijonFrance 2,4641,531
DresdenGermany 3,1911,983
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4893,411
DebrecenHungary 3,3872,105
DalatangiIceland 4,1982,609
DaltonganjIndia 8,9965,590
DarbhangaIndia 9,0565,627
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,7746,073
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,7816,078
DumkaIndia 9,2735,762
DwarkaIndia 7,6764,770
DezfulIran 5,4093,361
DublinIreland 2,8691,783
DecimomannuItaly 2,0431,270
DobbiacoItaly 2,7661,719
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,3651,470
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2172,621
DagorettiKenya 5,7743,588
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1832,600
DedzaMalawi 6,5324,059
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5355,925
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7256,043
DaweiMyanmar 10,8306,730
De BiltNetherlands 2,9341,823
De KooyNetherlands 3,0041,867
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0071,869
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,56611,537
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,25811,346
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,07611,854
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,98211,174
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,98411,176
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,7432,326
DalbandinPakistan 6,9834,340
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,4714,642
DirPakistan 7,4314,618
DroshPakistan 7,4124,606
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6367,852
DohaQatar 5,8903,660
DorohoiRomania 3,7302,318
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0224,364
DudinkaRussia 7,3074,541
DzardzanRussia 8,6135,352
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7243,557
DakarSenegal 1,7341,077
DaruSierra Leone 2,2071,372
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6364,745
DamazinSudan 4,7582,957
DongolaSudan 4,0352,507
DamascusSyria 4,2902,666
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2912,667
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6112,865
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0564,385
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3703,958
DjerbaTunisia 1,9221,195
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6062,862
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2692,031
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9621,841
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3492,702
DonetskUkraine 4,5342,817
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2523,885
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0944,408
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5644,079
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2765,142
Danville, IlUsa 7,2614,512
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7354,185
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1195,667
David City, NeUsa 7,9474,938
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9464,316
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1885,710
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3954,595
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7086,032
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7885,461
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8504,257
Delphine, InUsa 7,1504,443
Denton, MdUsa 6,2863,906
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6135,352
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6634,762
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2695,760
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6424,749
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8214,239
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3384,560
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9345,552
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3594,573
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3195,170
Dover, DeUsa 6,2863,906
Dover, TnUsa 7,3934,594
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4125,227
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4024,600
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3764,583
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Durham, NhUsa 5,8113,611
DakhlaWestern Sahara 891554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -