Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2524,506
FarahAfghanistan 6,6684,143
FormosaArgentina 8,0354,993
ForrestAustralia 15,7839,808
FrancistownBotswana 6,6504,132
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3652,713
FloraniaBrazil 4,8583,019
FlorestaBrazil 5,1953,228
FlorianoBrazil 5,3583,329
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5074,665
FormosaBrazil 6,3973,975
FortalezaBrazil 4,7832,972
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7284,802
FrancaBrazil 6,8274,242
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7574,820
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1075,038
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2155,105
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6765,391
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6185,355
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4335,240
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0905,027
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7455,435
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3815,208
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4563,390
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4453,384
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8293,622
FayaChad 2,9891,857
FamagustaCyprus 4,0472,515
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3612,088
FarafraEgypt 3,5552,209
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0002,485
FichtelbergGermany 3,0951,923
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8731,785
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0631,903
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8763,030
FaranahGuinea 1,9801,230
FalconaraItaly 2,6151,625
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4911,548
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6421,642
FonniItaly 2,1121,312
FrontoneItaly 2,5681,596
FrosinoneItaly 2,4901,547
FukauraJapan 11,7357,292
FukueJapan 11,9087,400
FukuiJapan 12,0067,461
FukuokaJapan 11,9217,408
FukushimaJapan 12,0387,481
FukuyamaJapan 12,0027,458
FushikiJapan 11,9777,443
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3954,595
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0655,011
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3135,166
FunchalMadeira 1,007626
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,6353,502
Fes-SaisMorocco 759472
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9482,453
FaroPortugal 1,040646
FerganaRussia 7,2514,506
FreetownSierra Leone 2,1841,357
FalunSweden 4,0752,533
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8131,748
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2832,662
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1605,692
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9964,969
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5514,693
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6034,725
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7084,790
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7183,553
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4944,657
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4924,656
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9484,939
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4844,650
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9024,910
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6414,127
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0674,392
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9954,347
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2215,730
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3795,828
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8364,248
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1834,464
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5905,338
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6384,747
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5085,287
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1624,451
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9054,912
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9594,946
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0044,352
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8543,638
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0734,395
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9724,954
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5784,088
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3923,972
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9006,152
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8284,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -