Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6174,112
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,449900
HuamboAngola 5,1843,221
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3949,566
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,25110,720
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,23510,710
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,11910,638
Horta, FaialAzores 2,2511,399
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1745,701
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2113,238
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2073,236
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5284,057
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1013,170
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2355,117
Hope, BcCanada 9,2175,728
HaikouChina 11,5317,165
HailarChina 10,0266,230
HamiChina 8,8265,485
HetanChina 8,0394,995
HavanaCuba 7,3694,579
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2643,893
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2163,863
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5034,041
HelwanEgypt 3,8382,385
HurguadaEgypt 4,1112,554
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,8222,375
HelsinkiFinland 4,3752,719
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4002,734
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0959,380
HamburgGermany 3,2462,017
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2462,017
HannoverGermany 3,1271,943
HelgolandGermany 3,2242,003
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7851,731
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2552,023
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3283,311
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6578,486
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6718,495
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1042,551
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7945,465
HaifaIsrael 4,1542,582
HaboroJapan 11,4397,108
HachijojimaJapan 12,4557,739
HachinoheJapan 11,8117,339
HagiJapan 11,9067,398
HakodateJapan 11,6547,242
HamadaJapan 11,8987,394
HamamatsuJapan 12,2017,582
HikoneJapan 12,0807,507
HimejiJapan 12,0417,483
HiradoJapan 11,8937,390
HirooJapan 11,7037,272
HiroshimaJapan 11,9657,435
HitaJapan 11,9767,442
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0637,496
HunLibya 2,3561,464
HomboriMali 1,524947
HomalinMyanmar 9,9206,164
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,6276,604
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,36211,410
HighbankNew Zealand 18,24711,339
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,34011,396
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,93211,143
HororataNew Zealand 18,24911,340
HyderabadPakistan 7,4894,654
HuanucoPeru 8,4225,233
HelPoland 3,7032,301
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7906,705
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6654,142
HatangaRussia 7,7634,824
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2253,868
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8573,018
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8793,032
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,1951,986
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,63310,957
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2717,004
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1176,908
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6205,978
HalaibSudan 4,5322,816
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7012,921
HudeibaSudan 4,4392,758
HaparandaSweden 4,7912,977
HarnosandSweden 4,3262,688
HamaSyria 4,3032,674
HassakahSyria 4,6592,895
Hua HinThailand 11,0786,884
HakkariTurkey 4,9213,058
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9711,846
HersonUkraine 4,1142,557
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8392,386
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4355,242
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8833,656
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3333,936
Hart, MiUsa 6,9884,342
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9603,704
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1234,426
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3215,170
Hays, KsUsa 8,1885,088
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0076,218
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0665,012
Helena, MtUsa 8,7805,456
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3763,962
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5274,056
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9054,291
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8665,509
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6064,726
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3594,573
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9404,934
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1823,842
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3764,583
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9614,325
Holly, CoUsa 8,4715,264
Homer, AkUsa 9,7446,055
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2204,486
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3204,549
Horton, KsUsa 7,8834,898
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3215,170
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6494,132
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8764,273
Houma, LaUsa 7,8744,893
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2715,140
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8564,260
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3334,557
Huron, SdUsa 7,9064,913
HanoiVietnam 11,0936,893
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8017,333
HarareZimbabwe 6,6014,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -