Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7461,085
In SalahAlgeria 1,050653
InnsbruckAustria 2,7601,715
IbiriteBrazil 6,5614,077
IguatuBrazil 5,0533,140
IlheusBrazil 5,7803,592
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6103,486
IndaialBrazil 7,4884,653
IpameriBrazil 6,6374,125
IraiBrazil 7,7704,829
IreceBrazil 5,6553,514
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6673,521
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3773,963
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2353,874
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2933,910
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5344,060
ItapevaBrazil 7,2134,482
ItirucuBrazil 5,7083,547
ItuacuBrazil 5,8363,626
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4214,612
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9424,935
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2623,892
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4515,251
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8293,622
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1104,418
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,5565,317
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,3967,703
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9476,803
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3583,951
IzobambaEcuador 8,1075,038
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9152,433
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4325,240
IoanninaGreece 2,9761,849
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3793,343
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8413,008
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,2955,154
IranshahrIran 6,6964,161
IstranaItaly 2,6811,666
IidaJapan 12,1337,540
IizukaJapan 11,9347,416
IrakoJapan 12,1827,570
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2627,619
IrozakiJapan 12,2707,624
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2987,642
IshinomakiJapan 12,0077,461
IwamizawaJapan 11,5567,181
IzuharaJapan 11,8067,336
IrbidJordan 4,2362,632
IfraneMorocco 708440
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,90811,128
IlorinNigeria 2,5171,564
InchonNorth Korea 11,3717,066
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7113,549
IslamabadPakistan 7,5974,721
IquitosPeru 7,7944,843
IloiloPhilippines 13,2048,205
IasiRomania 3,7802,349
IcaRussia 10,6296,605
IlirnejRussia 9,4565,876
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,4706,506
IrkutskRussia 8,9825,582
Ivdel’Russia 6,1963,850
IbizaSpain 1,527949
IspartaTurkey 3,7592,336
IstanbulTurkey 3,6892,292
IzmirTurkey 3,4762,160
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6492,267
IzmailUkraine 3,7982,360
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Independence, KsUsa 8,0284,989
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0423,755
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1274,429
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7104,791
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4104,605
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1024,414
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5974,721
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0894,405
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2643,893
IsokaZambia 6,0753,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -