Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2084,479
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3384,560
JuninArgentina 8,8685,511
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2164,484
JacobinaBrazil 5,5493,448
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,8092,988
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8172,993
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,4984,038
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6734,147
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4185,231
JiuquanChina 9,3545,813
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1285,051
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3863,968
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5364,062
JoensuuFinland 4,7572,956
JokioinenFinland 4,3782,720
JyvskylFinland 4,5812,847
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3813,344
JulianehbGreenland 4,6352,881
JagdalpurIndia 9,0525,625
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,7817,942
JerusalemIsrael 4,1832,599
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1425,059
JosNigeria 2,6641,655
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8112,990
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8172,993
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3804,586
JhelumPakistan 7,6764,770
JiwaniPakistan 6,8764,273
JuliacaPeru 8,2215,109
JakutskRussia 9,3575,815
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,0683,149
JenisejskRussia 7,9824,960
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,6167,218
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,2176,970
JamestownSaint Helena 4,8533,016
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7982,982
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3173,304
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1364,435
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,029639
JubaSudan 4,9053,048
JokkmokkSweden 4,7312,940
JönköpingSweden 3,7732,344
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7672,341
JendoubaTunisia 1,8681,161
JerbaTunisia 1,9291,199
JerseyUk 2,4491,522
JaltaUkraine 4,1772,595
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7084,790
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4764,646
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0234,364
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4244,614
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5044,041
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2455,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -