Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2244,489
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0274,367
KhostAfghanistan 7,3304,555
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1304,431
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9656,814
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1529,415
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8801,790
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1373,192
KandiBenin 2,1711,349
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0725,637
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6094,107
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6114,108
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4404,623
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2453,881
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5415,307
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8484,877
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6973,540
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0283,746
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6394,747
KashiChina 7,6264,739
KunmingChina 10,5746,571
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3692,715
KhargaEgypt 3,8392,386
KosseirEgypt 4,1862,602
KajaaniFinland 4,7942,979
KuopioFinland 4,6952,918
KuusamoFinland 4,9693,088
KarlsruheGermany 2,7631,717
KasselGermany 3,0121,872
KonstanzGermany 2,6841,668
KumasiGhana 2,4291,510
KalamataGreece 3,0031,866
KerkiraGreece 2,9001,802
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0751,911
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2273,248
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8333,003
KankanGuinea 1,9261,197
KindiaGuinea 2,0211,256
KissidougouGuinea 2,0401,267
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6298,469
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6947,267
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6957,267
KeszthelyHungary 3,0641,904
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0792,535
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4605,879
KotaIndia 8,1905,090
KozhikodeIndia 8,8375,492
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6169,082
KermanIran 6,2513,885
KermanshahIran 5,2573,267
Khoram AbadIran 5,3763,340
KilkennyIreland 2,7731,723
KingstonJamaica 7,0364,372
KagoshimaJapan 12,1097,524
KanazawaJapan 11,9767,442
KaruizawaJapan 12,0897,512
KatsuuraJapan 12,2847,634
KawaguchikoJapan 12,1807,569
KitamiesashiJapan 11,4147,093
KobeJapan 12,0827,508
KochiJapan 12,0987,518
KofuJapan 12,1547,553
KumagayaJapan 12,1467,547
KumamotoJapan 12,0087,462
KumejimaJapan 12,3177,654
KureJapan 11,9847,447
KushiroJapan 11,6727,253
KutchanJapan 11,5487,176
KyotoJapan 12,0797,506
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7704,829
KitaleKenya 5,4633,395
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4343,377
KufraLibya 3,1581,962
KaunasLithuania 3,9702,467
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8942,420
KybartaiLithuania 3,9002,423
KarongaMalawi 6,1603,828
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6657,249
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9608,053
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7677,312
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7897,326
KuantanMalaysia 11,8897,388
KuchingMalaysia 12,6997,891
KayesMali 1,511939
KeniebaMali 1,6791,043
KidalMali 1,411877
KitaMali 1,6291,013
KoutiaMali 1,7221,070
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9439,907
KisinevMoldova 3,8692,404
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0986,275
KhatgalMongolia 8,8485,498
KhovdMongolia 8,4285,238
KhujirtMongolia 9,2215,730
KhutagMongolia 9,0655,633
KenitraMorocco 752467
KalewaMyanmar 9,9596,189
KathaMyanmar 10,0836,265
KawthaungMyanmar 11,0996,897
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,1026,277
KengtungMyanmar 10,5366,547
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9236,167
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6484,131
KathmanduNepal 8,9325,551
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,91311,752
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,74411,648
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,49511,493
KarioiNew Zealand 18,66111,596
KawerauNew Zealand 18,77111,664
KopuaNew Zealand 18,57811,545
KanoNigeria 2,4551,525
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4747,130
KarasjokNorway 5,1263,185
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9422,450
KristiansandNorway 3,6152,247
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1072,552
KhasabOman 6,3073,919
KarachiPakistan 7,3774,584
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3874,590
KhanpurPakistan 7,5704,704
KhuzdarPakistan 7,2284,492
KororPalau 14,4228,962
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,3902,107
KlodzkoPoland 3,2822,039
KoszalinPoland 3,5492,206
KrakowPoland 3,4342,134
KalakanRussia 9,4265,858
KaliningradRussia 3,7952,359
KamenskoeRussia 9,9766,199
KandalaksaRussia 5,1623,208
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6373,503
KazanRussia 5,4763,403
KemRussia 5,1043,172
KerchRussia 4,3712,716
KhabarovskRussia 10,7886,704
KirenskRussia 8,8275,485
KirovRussia 5,5633,457
KljuciRussia 10,6186,598
KolpasevRussia 7,4814,648
KorfRussia 10,2146,347
KostromaRussia 5,0383,130
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,2475,125
KotlasRussia 5,4783,404
KrasnodarRussia 4,5752,843
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1453,818
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0143,737
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1315,053
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5514,071
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5183,429
KurganRussia 6,4894,032
KurskRussia 4,5372,819
KyraRussia 9,5915,960
KigaliRwanda 5,2523,264
KoldaSenegal 1,7911,113
KabalaSierra Leone 2,0421,269
KosiceSlovakia 3,4362,135
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1924,469
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2356,981
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,4765,889
KadugliSudan 4,3572,708
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1942,606
KassalaSudan 4,7732,966
KhartoumSudan 4,3912,729
KostiSudan 4,5212,810
KalmarSweden 3,7602,336
KaresuandoSweden 4,9593,082
KarlstadSweden 3,8952,421
KristianstadSweden 3,6192,249
KamishliSyria 4,6982,919
KanchanaburiThailand 10,9566,808
Khlong YaiThailand 11,3957,081
Khon KaenThailand 11,1076,902
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,1236,912
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,1336,918
KairouanTunisia 1,9371,204
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3192,684
KarsTurkey 4,8553,017
KastamonuTurkey 4,0842,538
KayseriTurkey 4,1982,608
KonyaTurkey 3,9362,446
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1773,839
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6004,101
KinlossUk 3,3532,083
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,4732,780
KievUkraine 4,1172,558
KirillovkaUkraine 4,4112,741
KirovogradUkraine 4,1522,580
KlepininoUkraine 4,2082,615
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,2682,652
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7902,355
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,2072,614
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8355,490
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8354,869
Keene, NhUsa 5,8923,661
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9064,291
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5985,343
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2464,503
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4885,274
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9826,203
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2355,118
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5534,072
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6956,025
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0534,383
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9536,185
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2845,769
KabompoZambia 5,7623,580
KabweZambia 6,1233,805
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1213,804
KafirondaZambia 5,9423,692
KaomaZambia 5,9073,671
KasamaZambia 5,9683,708
KasempaZambia 5,8653,645
KawambwaZambia 5,7803,592
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -