Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8661,159
LuandaAngola 4,6672,900
LuenaAngola 5,3273,310
La PlataArgentina 8,7075,411
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,2885,150
La RiojaArgentina 8,8985,529
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0005,593
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7156,658
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0915,028
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,29610,748
LavertonAustralia 17,25210,720
LearmonthAustralia 14,2118,831
LongreachAustralia 17,21410,697
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,21410,697
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,70711,625
Low HeadAustralia 17,28910,744
LinzAustria 2,9871,856
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6502,268
LerwickUk 3,6492,268
La PazBolivia 8,1205,046
LavrasBrazil 6,7284,181
LencoisBrazil 5,7323,562
LinharesBrazil 6,2613,891
LondrinaBrazil 7,3184,547
LomBulgaria 3,3232,065
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9444,937
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8054,229
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7464,814
Langara, BcCanada 9,4935,899
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9364,310
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6645,384
London, OnCanada 6,6284,119
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2383,876
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6344,744
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 714444
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2665,758
LanzhouChina 9,9756,199
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3325,799
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1014,412
LimonCosta Rica 8,0144,980
LarnacaCyprus 4,0192,497
LimassolCyprus 3,9652,464
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8183,615
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1683,211
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4112,120
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2543,886
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3693,957
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3183,926
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3863,968
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,1665,074
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,3725,202
LuxorEgypt 4,0462,514
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4755,267
Laucala BayFiji 18,76111,658
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5892,851
Le MansFrance 2,3661,470
LilleFrance 2,7171,689
LyonFrance 2,3151,439
LambarnGabon 3,7162,309
LastourvilleGabon 3,8732,407
LibrevilleGabon 3,5582,211
LeipzigGermany 3,1491,957
LindenbergGermany 3,2952,047
LamiaGreece 3,0851,917
LarissaGreece 3,1051,929
LemnosGreece 3,3312,070
LimnosGreece 3,3462,079
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6063,484
LabeGuinea 1,8691,162
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6868,505
La CeibaHonduras 8,1175,044
La MesaHonduras 8,2345,116
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9624,948
LudhianaIndia 7,9544,943
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1441,333
LatinaItaly 2,4561,526
LatronicoItaly 2,6091,621
LecceItaly 2,7821,729
LodwarKenya 5,3833,345
Luang PrabangLaos 10,8426,737
LiepajaLatvia 3,9462,452
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9402,449
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7301,696
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0351,886
LabuanMalaysia 12,9278,033
LuqaMalta 2,3171,440
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6293,498
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8736,135
LashioMyanmar 10,2776,386
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,54011,521
LincolnNew Zealand 18,23711,333
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,48311,486
LagosNigeria 2,6381,639
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8942,420
LillehammerNorway 3,9682,466
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7844,837
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7104,791
LimaPeru 8,6345,365
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1248,155
LisbonPortugal 1,232766
LeninbadRussia 7,0914,406
LevsiRussia 6,4854,030
LungiSierra Leone 2,1841,357
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,8501,771
LanzaroteSpain 554344
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7261,072
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5391,578
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5321,574
LatakiaSyria 4,2132,618
LampangThailand 10,7056,652
LoeiThailand 10,9536,806
Lop BuriThailand 11,0116,842
LomeTogo 2,5881,608
LeemingUk 3,0101,870
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6502,268
London, EnglandUk 2,7261,694
London-GatwickUk 2,7001,678
LynehamUk 2,7001,678
L’VovUkraine 3,6672,278
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9922,481
LozovajaUkraine 4,4532,767
LubnyUkraine 4,2632,649
LuckUkraine 3,8112,368
LuganskUkraine 4,6532,891
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3984,597
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9624,948
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0755,018
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1594,449
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0373,752
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9575,566
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8234,861
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4705,264
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3884,591
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7505,438
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7174,796
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6005,344
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7485,436
Larned, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5515,314
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6015,966
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3713,959
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8113,611
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7414,810
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7854,838
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5034,662
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1994,473
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8764,273
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3414,562
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6924,159
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1235,669
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7233,556
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7854,838
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6074,106
Libby, MtUsa 8,9125,538
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9334,930
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4554,011
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8284,865
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8014,848
Llano, TxUsa 8,5445,310
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4115,227
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9666,193
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9596,188
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9786,200
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0085,598
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5274,056
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1304,430
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5874,715
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0895,027
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1633,830
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6605,381
Luling, TxUsa 8,4875,274
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4395,244
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5974,100
LivingstoneZambia 6,2413,878
LundaziZambia 6,2903,908
LusakaZambia 6,2053,856
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1963,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -