Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1824,463
NeuquenArgentina 9,6736,011
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9365,553
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,60212,181
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,67710,363
Nowra RanAustralia 17,83811,085
NuriootpaAustralia 16,81010,446
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8204,238
NatitingouBenin 2,1711,349
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,6714,145
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2131,996
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1581,962
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2663,272
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1333,190
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7913,599
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4365,242
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2295,114
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4333,997
N’DjamenaChad 2,9651,842
NanchangChina 11,3767,069
NanjingChina 11,3257,037
NanningChina 11,1876,952
NicosiaCyprus 3,9882,478
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4382,136
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2963,912
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4864,031
NegeleEthiopia 5,6113,487
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,77311,666
NandiFiji 18,77311,666
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4182,745
NancyFrance 2,6431,642
NantesFrance 2,2401,392
NiceFrance 2,2461,396
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3442,078
NurembergGermany 2,9291,820
NurnbergGermany 2,9271,819
NaxosGreece 3,2982,049
NanortalikGreenland 4,5612,834
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6372,882
NordGreenland 6,0083,734
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0913,164
NzerekoreGuinea 2,2151,376
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,6745,390
New DelhiIndia 8,1645,073
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5191,565
NaganoJapan 12,0427,483
NagasakiJapan 11,9667,436
NagoJapan 12,3727,688
NagoyaJapan 12,1267,535
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3877,697
NaraJapan 12,1137,527
NazeJapan 12,3207,656
NemuroJapan 11,6767,256
NiigataJapan 11,9617,433
NikkoJapan 12,0947,516
NobeokaJapan 12,0827,508
NairobiKenya 5,7733,587
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3459,535
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5584,696
NidaLithuania 3,8592,398
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5974,721
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1165,043
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3213,928
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4213,990
NaraMali 1,393865
NioroMali 1,388863
NemaMauritania 1,232766
NouakchottMauritania 1,331827
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,20511,934
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,62111,571
NelsonNew Zealand 18,49411,493
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,48611,488
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2265,111
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6561,651
NiameyNiger 1,9051,184
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8403,008
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2753,278
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7833,593
NawabshahPakistan 7,4504,629
NokkundiPakistan 6,8334,246
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8974,908
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8037,956
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9713,710
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8576,126
NikolaevRussia 4,0832,537
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5376,548
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7846,701
NizneangarskRussia 9,0335,613
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5335,302
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2323,873
NovgorodRussia 4,5712,840
NovosibirskRussia 7,5844,713
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5415,929
No. 6Sudan 4,1782,596
NyalaSudan 3,8472,390
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2266,976
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,9146,782
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,3087,027
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7886,704
NarathiwatThailand 11,6077,213
NigdeTurkey 4,1232,562
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8183,615
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,2812,660
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9064,291
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9064,291
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2614,512
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8624,886
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8213,617
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1283,808
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5784,088
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5064,665
New London, WiUsa 7,1894,467
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7934,843
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8164,857
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6034,725
New YorkUsa 6,0823,779
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0693,772
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0773,776
Newark, NjUsa 6,1013,791
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9384,312
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9364,310
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1105,040
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2344,496
Newport, TnUsa 6,9624,327
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5775,951
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3483,945
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9424,935
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7796,077
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0615,009
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2295,114
Norton, KsUsa 8,2245,110
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7874,217
NdolaZambia 6,0133,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -