Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,136706
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 995618
OranArgentina 8,2615,134
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2898,880
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43310,212
OstendeBelgium 2,7801,727
ObidosBrazil 6,0363,751
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,8371,142
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1583,827
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1583,826
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1186,287
OdenseDenmark 3,4242,128
OtavaloEcuador 8,0475,001
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,78411,672
OuluFinland 4,7612,959
OroomiehIran 5,0333,128
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1821,356
OdienneIvory Coast 2,0211,256
ObihiroJapan 11,6377,232
OfunatoJapan 11,9627,433
OitaJapan 12,0227,471
OkayamaJapan 12,0187,468
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3507,674
OmaezakiJapan 12,2397,605
OmuJapan 11,4627,123
OnahamaJapan 12,1357,541
OsakaJapan 12,0997,518
OshimaJapan 12,2797,630
OtaruJapan 11,5307,165
OwaseJapan 12,1907,575
OuarzazateMorocco 382238
OujoaMorocco 986613
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,11711,880
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,13311,268
OphirNew Zealand 18,06511,226
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,75211,653
OtautauNew Zealand 17,93011,142
OcotalNicaragua 8,1775,081
OrlandNorway 4,2052,613
OsloNorway 3,8642,401
OhotskRussia 9,9856,205
OkhotskRussia 9,9856,205
OlekminskRussia 9,1705,698
OlenekRussia 8,2865,149
OmskRussia 6,9964,347
OnegaRussia 5,1883,224
OrenburgRussia 5,8133,613
OymyakonRussia 9,5915,960
OviedoSpain 1,7561,091
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2762,657
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5022,176
OdessaUkraine 3,9762,471
OvrucUkraine 4,0462,514
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0684,392
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5404,064
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1725,700
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1084,417
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1103,797
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2295,113
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6544,756
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4585,877
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8494,877
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8554,881
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2104,480
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0594,387
Orono, MeUsa 5,6393,504
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1844,464
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2493,883
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2644,514
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8694,269
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9424,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -