Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,68210,988
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4506,494
ParanaArgentina 8,6255,360
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2355,117
PehuajoArgentina 9,0345,614
PergaminoArgentina 8,7945,465
PigeArgentina 9,1985,716
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8515,500
PosadasArgentina 7,9694,952
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2445,123
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3665,820
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7015,407
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6609,110
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5889,065
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9821,231
ParakouBenin 2,3281,446
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,1473,198
ParacatuBrazil 6,5054,042
ParanaBrazil 6,1883,845
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3244,551
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0144,358
ParintinsBrazil 6,1923,848
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9673,086
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8054,850
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5994,101
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3333,314
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,2423,257
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0283,746
PeixeBrazil 6,2003,853
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3943,352
PicosBrazil 5,2693,274
PiraiBrazil 6,7844,216
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5404,064
PompeuBrazil 6,5524,071
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5654,701
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7333,563
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5494,691
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2364,497
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8804,897
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0983,789
PosseBrazil 6,2083,858
PlevenBulgaria 3,4092,118
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3742,097
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5907,202
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5745,328
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8224,239
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0995,654
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2783,901
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3853,968
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1114,419
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9003,045
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7034,787
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0515,003
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9955,590
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3655,820
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9304,928
ParronChile 9,5225,917
Puerto AysenChile 10,4136,471
Puerto MonttChile 10,1756,323
Punta ArenasChile 10,8166,721
PingbianChina 10,9896,829
PeralesColombia 7,5204,673
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6824,153
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1935,091
PragueCzech Republic 3,1331,947
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5374,062
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3313,934
PoloDominican Republic 6,4904,033
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3523,947
PichilingueEcuador 8,2365,118
PortoviejoEcuador 8,3305,176
PuyoEcuador 8,1115,040
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9072,428
ParisFrance 2,5181,564
PerpignanFrance 1,9481,210
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5267,162
Port-GentilGabon 3,6332,258
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,2155,726
PotsdamGermany 3,2622,027
PatrasGreece 3,0081,869
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2763,900
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4652,774
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6073,484
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5814,090
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8424,873
PecsHungary 3,0821,915
PambanIndia 9,2715,761
PuneIndia 8,3015,158
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,8727,378
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6897,885
PadovaItaly 2,6481,646
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6561,651
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3071,434
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2931,425
PantelleriaItaly 2,1411,330
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5111,561
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0981,303
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5261,570
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5981,615
PiacenzaItaly 2,4861,545
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4331,512
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6031,618
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4231,506
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6201,628
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4311,510
PrizziItaly 2,2991,428
PakseLaos 11,4557,119
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,5227,160
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8365,491
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8685,511
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,8949,877
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9611,840
PatheinMyanmar 10,3616,438
PutaoMyanmar 9,9936,210
PyiMyanmar 10,2886,393
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,01611,817
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,88011,732
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,56711,538
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,01511,816
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8794,896
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0011,865
PohangNorth Korea 11,6517,240
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1926,955
PadidanPakistan 7,4054,601
PanjgurPakistan 7,0244,365
ParachinarPakistan 7,3244,551
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0284,367
PeshawarPakistan 7,4524,631
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,73310,398
PilarParaguay 8,0945,030
PiscoPeru 8,6545,378
PiuraPeru 8,5715,326
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9554,943
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9468,045
PoznanPoland 3,4412,138
PrzemyslPoland 3,5932,233
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,419882
PortalegrePortugal 1,293804
Porto Portugal 1,498931
PavelecRussia 4,8042,985
PecoraRussia 6,0883,783
PermRussia 5,9313,685
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9446,801
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9033,047
PjatigorskRussia 4,8683,025
PoronajskRussia 11,0036,837
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,5162,806
Providenja BayRussia 9,6986,026
PskovRussia 4,3852,725
PodorSenegal 1,410876
PopradSlovakia 3,3962,110
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7224,798
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0974,410
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6591,031
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3955,838
Port SudanSudan 4,6812,909
ParamariboSuriname 5,5183,429
PiteňSweden 4,6672,900
PalmyraSyria 4,4482,764
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9239,895
PhetchabunThailand 10,9626,812
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8616,749
PhraeThailand 10,7726,694
PhuketThailand 11,1996,959
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,1776,945
Prachin BuriThailand 11,1226,912
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,1086,902
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8543,637
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5461,582
PoltavaUkraine 4,3532,705
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4455,248
PradoUruguay 8,5935,340
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5315,301
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2934,532
Pana, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Paoli, InUsa 7,1274,429
Paris, IlUsa 7,2614,512
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5834,712
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6494,753
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6655,384
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2255,111
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0695,014
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9074,914
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2845,769
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5214,673
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Perry, OkUsa 8,1525,066
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2053,856
Philo, OhUsa 6,7674,205
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5075,908
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0655,012
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8024,848
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5034,662
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6074,106
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0823,779
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8003,604
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6484,753
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0225,606
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5034,662
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5414,686
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3965,839
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1545,067
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1653,831
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3965,839
Portage, WiUsa 7,2204,487
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7513,574
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5295,921
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4154,608
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8964,907
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0105,599
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3063,919
Princeton, InUsa 7,3264,552
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8603,641
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6565,379
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7134,171
PetaukeZambia 6,3063,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -