Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6525,376
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3705,201
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9845,582
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6376,610
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2265,111
RosarioArgentina 8,7335,427
RichmondAustralia 17,89711,121
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,82011,073
RecifeBrazil 4,9063,049
RemansoBrazil 5,5293,436
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,6604,760
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,7664,204
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4564,633
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8494,256
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5995,344
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3634,575
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1045,036
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1085,038
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9574,323
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8783,652
RuoqiangChina 8,6145,353
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2524,506
RandersDenmark 3,5102,181
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4994,039
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3093,921
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,3987,704
RumipambaEcuador 8,1475,062
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1702,591
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1602,585
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9722,469
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3183,305
RostockGermany 3,3762,098
RhodesGreece 3,5272,191
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3462,701
ReykhólarIceland 4,3152,681
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1722,593
RamsarIran 5,5363,440
RashtIran 5,4383,379
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7431,705
RadicofaniItaly 2,4641,531
Resia PassItaly 2,6761,663
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5941,612
RivoltoItaly 2,7571,714
Rolle PassItaly 2,7091,683
RomeItaly 2,4521,524
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4251,507
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7721,723
RumoiJapan 11,4787,132
RigaLatvia 4,1152,557
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9692,467
RodriguesMauritius 9,3215,792
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7805,456
RabatMorocco 721448
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4896,518
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8933,662
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,50011,496
RangioraNew Zealand 18,27611,357
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,97211,789
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,78211,671
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,02311,200
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,84711,712
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,72811,638
RivasNicaragua 8,2205,108
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,4444,626
RebolyRussia 4,8823,034
Rostov On DonRussia 4,6662,899
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4403,380
RagaSudan 4,1402,573
RashadSudan 4,4352,756
RenkSudan 4,6072,863
RumbekSudan 4,6082,863
RanongThailand 11,1026,899
Roi EtThailand 11,2106,966
RizeTurkey 4,6412,884
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5884,094
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9422,449
RomnyUkraine 4,3212,685
RovnoUkraine 3,8442,389
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2973,913
RochaUruguay 8,4475,249
Racine, WiUsa 7,1624,451
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5994,101
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2875,150
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2895,151
Reading, PaUsa 6,2543,886
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8626,129
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6675,386
Redding, CaUsa 9,8436,117
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8666,131
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7326,048
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1504,443
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4323,997
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4323,997
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6644,141
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3473,944
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2824,525
Rockville, InUsa 7,1794,461
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7524,817
Rome, GaUsa 7,2014,474
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7256,043
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9045,533
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2863,906
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5054,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -