Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8554,260
ShkoderAlbania 2,9701,846
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7421,083
SaltaArgentina 8,4745,266
San AntonioArgentina 9,6115,972
San LuisArgentina 9,1435,681
San RafaelArgentina 9,3825,830
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2435,744
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5945,341
SarmientoArgentina 10,2066,342
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,92411,138
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,92911,141
SalzburgAustria 2,8901,796
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1983,230
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3593,330
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3243,308
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4911,548
SaveBenin 2,4511,523
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7894,840
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9761,849
SalvadorBrazil 5,5843,470
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0094,977
SantaremBrazil 5,9973,726
SantosBrazil 7,0494,380
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9824,339
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0593,765
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,0103,113
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6514,754
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9894,964
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,8064,229
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1233,183
Sao MateusBrazil 6,1843,843
São PauloBrazil 7,0294,368
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9154,297
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6864,776
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,4673,397
SerrinhaBrazil 5,4893,411
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5254,055
SobralBrazil 4,9073,049
SoureBrazil 5,3433,320
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8193,616
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3075,162
SurubimBrazil 4,9383,068
SadovoBulgaria 3,3882,105
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2372,011
SofiaBulgaria 3,2862,042
SiemreapCambodia 11,3907,078
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9243,060
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5485,312
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3943,352
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5095,909
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4794,026
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3803,343
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1625,072
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5423,444
Scott, SkCanada 8,2845,148
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4483,385
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2053,235
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8473,634
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5115,289
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3274,553
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2604,512
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4815,270
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1655,696
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8713,027
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2403,256
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3105,164
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3185,169
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9483,075
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 801498
SalCape Verde 1,9471,210
SantiagoChile 9,4725,886
SewellChile 9,4885,896
ShanghaiChina 11,5657,187
ShantouChina 11,8137,341
ShenyangChina 10,8396,736
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7604,822
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0934,408
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1215,046
SibenikCroatia 2,7931,735
SplitCroatia 2,8171,750
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5802,225
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4392,137
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3453,943
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2833,904
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2653,893
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3523,947
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2533,886
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3463,943
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4043,979
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3963,974
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4534,010
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2203,865
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2803,903
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3783,963
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4414,002
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3393,939
San GabrielEcuador 7,9844,961
SalloumEgypt 3,2372,012
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2802,039
SohagEgypt 3,9272,440
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1162,558
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4395,244
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0696,257
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9913,101
StrasbourgFrance 2,6891,671
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3243,309
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4333,376
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7042,923
SchleswigGermany 3,3132,059
StuttgartGermany 2,7771,726
SamosGreece 3,4412,139
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2592,025
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1611,964
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2253,247
SiguiriGuinea 1,8081,124
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3485,187
SzegedHungary 3,2202,001
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0611,902
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2852,663
SagarIndia 8,5175,293
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7294,803
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6689,736
SemnanIran 5,8013,605
ShahroudIran 5,9213,680
ShirazIran 5,8633,643
ShannonIreland 2,7841,730
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2891,422
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6841,668
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,7801,728
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4381,515
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1061,309
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6061,619
SigonellaItaly 2,4081,496
SassandraIvory Coast 2,5351,575
SagaJapan 11,9447,422
SaigoJapan 11,8487,362
SakaiJapan 11,9027,396
SakataJapan 11,8997,394
SapporoJapan 11,5547,180
SaseboJapan 11,9217,408
SendaiJapan 12,0077,461
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1467,548
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9207,407
ShinjoJapan 11,9347,416
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2257,597
ShirakawaJapan 12,0887,512
ShizuokaJapan 12,2137,589
SumotoJapan 12,0997,519
SuttsuJapan 11,5377,169
SuwaJapan 12,0977,517
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0906,270
SavannakhetLaos 11,2687,002
SiauliaiLithuania 4,0172,496
SiluteLithuania 3,8842,413
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1261,942
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8214,860
SalimaMalawi 6,5114,046
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1438,168
SibuMalaysia 12,7917,948
SanMali 1,6301,013
SegouMali 1,600994
SikassoMali 1,8321,139
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7895,461
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8985,529
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3835,831
SainshandMongolia 9,8116,097
SafiMorocco 524326
Sidi IfniMorocco 275171
SittweMyanmar 10,0026,215
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,70011,621
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6302,256
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7483,572
SaiqOman 6,5524,071
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4454,005
SurOman 6,7484,194
SialkotPakistan 7,7654,825
SibbiPakistan 7,2804,524
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9944,967
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6595,381
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5168,399
SandomierzPoland 3,5842,227
SniezkaPoland 3,2582,025
SuwalkiPoland 3,8752,408
SzczecinPoland 3,4152,122
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,041647
Santa MariaPortugal 1,9011,181
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9583,702
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7145,415
Satu MareRomania 3,4882,168
SibiuRomania 3,4712,157
SulinaRomania 3,8592,398
SadrinskRussia 6,3753,961
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6122,866
SalekhardRussia 6,5364,062
SaratovRussia 5,1913,226
SejmcanRussia 9,7966,087
SelagoncyRussia 8,5045,285
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4847,137
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8386,113
SmolenskRussia 4,4122,742
SociRussia 4,6022,860
SortovalaRussia 4,7412,946
SuntarRussia 8,9285,548
SurgutRussia 6,8974,286
SverdlovskRussia 6,1893,846
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7013,543
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6903,536
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,4222,127
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7024,786
SingaporeSingapore 12,0987,518
SliacSlovakia 3,3032,053
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3827,073
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0236,850
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,498931
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8231,133
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8021,120
SevilleSpain 1,103686
SennarSudan 4,5932,854
ShambatSudan 4,3862,726
ShendiSudan 4,4272,751
StenseleSweden 4,5202,809
StockholmSweden 4,0512,517
StorlienSweden 4,2242,625
SundsvallSweden 4,3022,674
SantisSwitzerland 2,6551,650
SongeaTanzania 6,3513,947
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1846,950
SongkhlaThailand 11,4497,114
Suphan BuriThailand 10,9856,826
Surat ThaniThailand 11,2006,960
SurinThailand 11,2677,001
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,1241,320
SokodeTogo 2,2951,426
SfaxTunisia 1,9501,212
SousseTunisia 1,9881,235
SamsunTurkey 4,2912,667
SiirtTurkey 4,7602,958
SivasTurkey 4,3372,695
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4684,020
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4811,542
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4002,113
SarataUkraine 3,8812,412
SarnyUkraine 3,9112,430
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1792,597
SumyUkraine 4,4052,737
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2673,894
SaltoUruguay 8,4305,238
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9166,162
Safford, AzUsa 9,3685,822
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8803,654
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1384,436
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4984,659
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0254,987
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6034,725
Salem, InUsa 7,1274,429
Salem, OrUsa 9,6005,965
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0935,651
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6575,379
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5665,323
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9566,187
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0386,238
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9573,702
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1076,281
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4304,617
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0966,274
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0726,259
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9054,291
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8074,230
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9234,302
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3915,215
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4175,230
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1274,429
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3815,830
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3895,835
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2715,761
Selma, AlUsa 7,4484,628
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Seymour, InUsa 7,1274,429
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0734,395
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5265,298
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0324,991
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8444,875
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8264,863
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0744,396
Southport, NcUsa 6,5804,089
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7094,169
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7154,794
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0825,643
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3854,589
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4024,600
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8034,849
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4356,484
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5564,695
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4974,659
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1344,433
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0823,779
State College, PaUsa 6,4063,981
State University, MsUsa 7,5874,715
State University, NmUsa 9,1755,702
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5664,080
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7275,423
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5864,714
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9386,176
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7454,813
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9263,682
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9424,935
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8044,228
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3385,803
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7044,787
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8684,889
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2233,867
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8784,274
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0794,399
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5844,091
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1533,824
SmaraWestern Sahara 349217
SocotraYemen 6,6204,114
SenangaZambia 5,9273,683
SerenjeZambia 6,1453,818
SeshekeZambia 6,1153,800
SolweziZambia 5,7853,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -