Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8106,717
UaupesBrazil 6,9774,336
UbatubaBrazil 6,9294,305
UberabaBrazil 6,7914,220
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9344,930
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3505,189
UpernavikGreenland 5,7573,577
UummannaqGreenland 5,5073,422
UdineItaly 2,7751,724
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3231,444
UenoJapan 12,1237,533
UnzendakeJapan 11,9897,450
UrakawaJapan 11,6967,268
UshibukaJapan 12,0227,471
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,1297,537
UwajimaJapan 12,0747,503
UkmergeLithuania 4,0432,512
UtenaLithuania 4,1022,549
UlaangomMongolia 8,3765,205
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4095,847
UlgiiMongolia 8,2765,143
UliastaiMongolia 8,7915,463
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3905,214
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6746,011
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,6057,212
UfaRussia 5,8783,653
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0194,362
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1935,713
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3626,439
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1645,695
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8753,651
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6456,615
Ust-MajaRussia 9,6505,997
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4865,895
Umm BeninSudan 4,6502,890
UmeňSweden 4,5052,799
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3677,063
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0546,869
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,7966,709
UrfaTurkey 4,4802,784
UsakTurkey 3,6722,282
Uman’Ukraine 4,0262,502
UzgorodUkraine 3,4942,171
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5794,089
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8244,241
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2614,512
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9094,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -