Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,56110,913
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0947,515
WilliamtownAustralia 18,01211,193
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,43310,833
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9459,287
WoomeraAustralia 16,61110,322
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3189,519
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5203,430
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5584,075
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8715,513
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0825,643
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5904,095
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7894,219
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6334,743
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0214,984
WillemstadCuraçao 6,5244,054
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6338,472
WajimaJapan 11,9137,403
WakamatsuJapan 12,0417,482
WakayamaJapan 12,1227,533
WakkanaiJapan 11,3347,043
WajirKenya 5,8773,652
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1213,804
WindhoekNamibia 6,2083,858
WaihiNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,68511,611
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,75311,653
WaimateNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,71211,628
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,49711,494
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,75811,656
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,65711,594
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,11311,877
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,57911,545
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,73211,640
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,65511,592
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,91611,755
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,62211,572
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,94411,772
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,84811,712
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,97111,789
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,22111,323
WintonNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,97711,793
WarsawPoland 3,6372,260
WroclawPoland 3,3462,079
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2707,003
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5392,820
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0232,500
WauSudan 4,3992,734
WaddingtonUk 2,9051,805
Waco, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Wake IslandUsa 14,7639,174
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2675,137
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9074,914
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0064,353
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2295,735
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3594,573
Warren, OhUsa 6,6604,139
Warren, PaUsa 6,4764,024
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5404,686
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3773,962
Washington, IaUsa 7,5514,693
Washington, InUsa 7,2104,480
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6374,746
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2013,853
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7934,842
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2504,505
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9034,290
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8774,273
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0584,386
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4284,616
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3615,195
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0264,988
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6844,154
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2663,894
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0094,355
West Point, GaUsa 7,2344,496
West Point, NyUsa 6,0823,779
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4584,635
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0974,410
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3655,198
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1185,045
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1515,687
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2203,865
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4153,986
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8194,238
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3193,927
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1375,056
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2663,894
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2393,877
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5644,079
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3764,583
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7964,223
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6244,738
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5065,907
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5034,662
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8474,255
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3175,790
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8184,236
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5014,040
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7424,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -