Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tindouf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tindouf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tindouf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9783,093
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3033,295
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1993,231
YaoundeCameroon 3,3712,095
YokoCameroon 3,2772,037
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4113,362
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0885,026
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9304,928
YanjiChina 11,0556,870
YichangChina 10,8846,764
YinchuanChina 9,9886,207
YiningChina 7,8774,895
YariguiesColombia 7,2544,508
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3393,939
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3603,952
YazdIran 5,9593,703
YakushimaJapan 12,2187,592
YamagataJapan 11,9857,447
YamaguchiJapan 11,9317,414
YokkaichiJapan 12,1287,536
YokohamaJapan 12,2267,598
YonagoJapan 11,9177,406
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2057,585
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5119,017
YeMyanmar 10,7326,669
YolaNigeria 2,9771,850
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6697,251
YurimaguasPeru 8,1825,084
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1893,846
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,2156,969
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1833,842
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3365,802
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3555,813
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7785,455
York, PaUsa 6,3503,946
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6274,118
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7586,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -